Privacy Policy

SDL365 Financial Choice LLC, Inc.

Last Updated: June 2019


SDL365 Financial Choice LLC, Inc (hereinafter “Company”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) has developed this privacy policy (hereinafter “Privacy Policy”) in order to create a proper framework for the management of personal information, as defined below, and assure you as to our commitment to the protection of the privacy of our customers. This privacy policy relates to the personal details and other information used on the Website https://samedayloans365.org/ (from now on the “Website” or “Site”).

The scope We value our clients’ rights and realize the importance of keeping their information private and secure.

General Provisions

This Privacy Policy only applies to residents of the United States of America, because the services provided by the Website are available to U.S. residents only. This Privacy Policy is based on the laws and regulations of the United States. If you complete the registration on the Website, you willingly and explicitly accept the terms of collecting, managing, and transmitting your data according to the terms of this Privacy Policy without limitation or qualification.

We request you to examine this Privacy Policy attentively. It will help you understand what the actions associated with the activity on the Website are and how will it impact your rights and liabilities.

If you choose not to accept the practices of the Company and the Terms and Conditions, which regulate its activity, you are required not to perform any transaction. Contact us at support@samedayloans365.org and provide us with your details along with a request for your personal information not to be disclosed to any other party. If you have questions or in case you need additional explanations regarding any issue concerning this Privacy Policy, contact us by using the following e-mail: support@samedayloans365.org.

THIS WEBSITE IS INTENDED ONLY FOR LEGAL RESIDENTS OF THE UNITED STATES OVER 18 YEARS OLD. IF YOU CHOOSE TO USE THIS WEBSITE, YOU WILLINGLY AND EXPRESSLY ACCEPT THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREED TO THE PRIVACY POLICY AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS STATED IN THIS DOCUMENT.

IF YOU DON’T FULLY UNDERSTAND OR DON’T AGREE WITH THE PRIVACY POLICY OR OTHER BINDING DOCUMENTS ASSOCIATED WITH THE WEBSITE OR THE COMPANY, YOU SHOULD NOT USE THE SERVICE OR THE WEBSITE.

Which Information is Being Collected

By further using this Website, you agree to the necessity of providing the information requested by the Company and its use according to this Privacy Policy.

Personally Identifiable Information

Upon registration, you need to provide the required personally identifiable information (“PII”). We collect this information and use it according to the limits of this Privacy Policy.
PII includes:

  • your first and last names,
  • the date of birth and
  • contact information (telephone, home addresses, zip, e-mail address)
  • social security number, or driver’s license number
  • financial and employment data, including your bank account number
  • etc.

You provide this information voluntarily to use the service rendered by the Website. You can refuse to provide PII if you don’t require any services. We use your Social Security Number (SSN) and banking information solely to perform the search and matching service, and we don’t share those pieces of information with any third party unless it is necessary to deliver the service you agree to or unless a provision of such information is otherwise required by applicable law.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Sometimes, we also collect non-personally identifiable information (“NPII”) as you browse through the information on this Website. NPII represents the details we use to generate and analyze the features and specifications of Website usage and track consumer behavior as a way to provide customer service.

This type of information is collected regardless of whether you register or voluntarily submit your details through our Site.

NPII includes:

  • the user’s browser, the user’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address,
  • the user’s operating system,
  • referral/exit pages,
  • date/time stamp and
  • the details related to the Internet service provider that enables the connection.
  • etc.

NPII can be transmitted to the third parties at our discretion.

How We Use and Share The Personally Identifying Information (PII)

We require your PII when you use the Website to apply for the advertised services. We value your privacy, and take all possible precautions to protect your PII by complying with the law, including but not limited to the related privacy protection acts valid in all relevant jurisdictions, both at the appropriate federal, state and local levels.

The information you are required to provide is used to process your application, to respond to your requests and to enable connection with the third-party products, services, offers or promotions considering your request for a loan.

We also use the provided information to protect you from potentially fraudulent activity. Before using your information for any other purpose that is not stipulated in this Privacy Policy, we will request and receive your authorization for the Company to share your collected data.

Generally, your provided PII is used to simplify the process associated with your access to the services and products you have expressed interest in. Your PII is passed on to the lenders we officially work with so that they can provide you with the products and services in which you have expressed interest.

Some of your PII may be used by the Company and shared with authorized third parties to provide better service delivery and perform technical support on our behalf. These third-party companies and individuals are bound by contract, and they may not share your information with any other third party or use your information for any other purpose.

We may use your information to resolve disputes, troubleshoot technical problems, enforce our agreements with you or to customize the service possible for you or third parties, but only within the limits of this Privacy Policy and the applicable laws.

We may also share some of the information you provide with consumer reporting and other related agencies who are authorized to collect this information via third parties.

Sometimes, we may, at our discretion, disclose any or all information, if it is legally required. We will share the information to authorized governmental entities upon request, or if, in good faith, we consider it necessary to:

  • comply with legal requirements or legal processes;
  • protect the rights or property of the Company or any of our affiliated companies;
  • an act to prevent a crime or to protect national security; or
  • to secure the personal safety of our clients.

Under specific circumstances, we may transmit any or all PII to a third party who acquires all or any part of our business, through merger, consolidation or purchase of all or a substantial part or all of our assets.

In case the Company becomes the subject of a voluntary or involuntary insolvency proceeding, our liquidator or administrator, receiver or administrative receiver may transmit, sell, license or dispose of the information in any way through court-approved transactions.

In some circumstances, we may notify our customers about the sale of a substantial part or all of our business to a third party by e-mail or through a prominent notice posted on the Website. In many such cases, users’ data may be transferred to any country in the world.

First and Third Party Marketing

The Company reserves the right to sell some of your PII to or share some of your PII with other parties, including but not limited to, third party lenders, advertisers, independent marketing companies or organizations with whom the Company collaborates, information re-sellers and third-party marketers. Some of them may sell information to retailers and advertisers that may present you offers for goods or services (“Third Party Marketers”).

Such information can be sold and further transmitted amongst Third Party Marketers with or without using technological information.

Both the Company and Third Party Marketers may use your details to contact you for marketing purposes (using direct mail, e-mail, telemarketing calls and short messages, online banner advertisements).

Your PII may be used to track your online activity across several websites, within the limits of applicable law. We may learn some of your search and usage habits to adjust your user profile or to provide further relevant advertising for products and services that are relevant to you.

We have limited or no access to the third parties privacy practices, which may limit our involvement in the way they use your information. For this reason, it is possible for third-party marketers to retain or use some of your PII despite your refusal to use their products and services.

To learn more about their privacy practices, contact these third parties on your own. Also, please contact the third parties directly if you wish to have your information removed from their lists or if you have any questions regarding their policies and services.

By continuing to use the service provided by our Company, you agree that we can share your information with third parties and you agree that you understand the potential outcomes of allowing us to share the aggregated anonymous data shared by you while visiting the Website or using the service.

Refusing to Submit Your Personal Information

YOU CAN AVOID CONTACT WITH US AND RECEIVING MORE INFORMATION BY REFUSING TO SUBMIT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION.

ALTERNATIVELY, IF YOU HAVE ALREADY SHARED YOUR PERSONAL DATA BUT WANT YOUR INFORMATION REMOVED FROM OUR DATABASE, YOU CAN SEND US A PERSONAL REQUEST VIA THIS E-MAIL: support@samedayloans365.org.

WHEN YOU REQUEST REMOVAL OF YOUR INFORMATION FROM OUR DATABASE, IT WILL NOT BE USED FOR SECONDARY PURPOSES, DISCLOSED TO THIRD PARTY MARKETERS OR USED BY US TO SEND PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS ANY MORE. HOWEVER, THE COMPANY CARRIES NO LIABILITY STEMMING FROM THE THIRD PARTY PROMOTIONAL COMMUNICATIONS SENT TO YOU REGARDLESS OF YOUR ACTIVITY ON THE WEBSITE.

Credit Implications

The third-party lenders working with us get access to your personal information and may check, without limitation, your social security, and driver’s license numbers, as well as any other qualifying information. They may use these verification methods to review your information against national databases and determine your credibility, credit standing, and capacity to repay your loan.

Multiple requests to the credit bureaus may result in a decrease in your credit score. When you share your personal information using the Website, you agree that you enable third parties to verify your information and check your creditworthiness through those means, which is disclosed by these third parties in their terms.

E-mail and Telemarketing

When you register on the Website and accept the Company’s terms, you agree that the Company may provide your PII to the partner Third Party Marketers. You acknowledge that they can use your information for advertising purposes.

When you willingly agree to receive telemarketing calls, the Company and Third Party Marketers may use your PII (except your SSN and banking information) for advertising in a direct or indirect form.

The telephone number you provide (including cellphone) can be used to make calls offering assistance to your loan inquiries, or other services according to your requests, even if that your number(s) may be listed on a corporate, state, or federal Do-Not-Call registry, suppression list, or the like.

When you register on the Website, you acknowledge that your request and registration are an attempt to make a purchase and that your inquiry processing and application is in alignment with the Amended Telemarketing Sales Rule, 16 CFR §310 et seq. (the “ATSR”). Even if your telephone number is listed on the Federal Trade Commission’s Do-Not-Call List, you authorized us to contact you via telemarketing per the ATSR. When you request the service of the Website, you acknowledge that your inquiry is an attempt to make a purchase. For this reason, according to the rules of ATSR, the respective Third Party Marketer can contact you for telemarketing purposes.

When it comes to any or all telemarketing campaigns, when you submit your information on our Website, you acknowledge the charges and responsibilities associated with this service. You acknowledge that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age and that you are authorized to use the device on which you made the application. As such, your wireless carrier and service provider can collect the information regarding your mobile device usage. Their policies regulate the practices of these companies.

How We Use Third-Party Cookies, Web Beacons, Pixel Tags, Log Files, and Online Behavioral Technologies

While using the Website or receiving e-mails, you may encounter the use of Company- and Third Party Marketer (e.g., advertisers and advertisements)- related features that monitor your online behaviour (like cookies, pixel tags, browser analysis tools, web beacons, and web server logs). They also are used to track the IP addresses of the devices you use and to track the services you use online. These tools record the data regarding your clicks and the usage of online advertisements and webpage links, as well as such specifications as the language of your system and the time zones and locations.

Cookies

When we use cookies, we are referring to small unique files assigned by a webpage server to users when they visit these pages and perform activities (like clicking and linking). Thus, cookies add information about your behavior to your unique profile. These files can be stored in the web server logs and on your computer, and subsequently, are transmitted to us by your computer.

Cookies can decipher your behavior online, show details about your preferences, store the information about your account, and browsing habits. Through cookies, it is possible for the Company or Third Party Marketers to recognize you when you return to the sites and to help you receive those services tailored to your interests defined by your online behavior.

These small files also help to prevent fraud and to provide you with a better browsing experience.

Pixel Tags and Web Beacons

Pixel tags and web beacons refer to small graphic images that are placed on webpages or e-mails to allow monitoring which actions users perform.

When a user opens a page or an e-mail, the pixel tags and web beacons start generating information about the operations performed during the session. They measure the responses to communications.

Log Files

IP addresses, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and the number of clicks that are used to analyze the behavior of users. They enable site administration, track user activity, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use.

The Company and Third Party Marketers compile various information from cookies and other technologies. The information that is collected includes, but is not limited to what Website you were visiting before you came to the Website, the Website you visit after you leave the Website, and other activities you perform online over time and across third-party websites or other online services.

Managing Your Privacy

We use different means and analyze your information to make your online experience more personalized. Still, we enable the options to limit the information you share with us if you want to limit communication with our service and Third Party Marketers.

The only way to limit your information to share with first and third parties and to avoid online tracking is to refuse to visit the Website, use VPN technology to restrict access to your actual IP address and refuse to click on any advertisements or links.

You can also check your browser options to learn how to remove cookies and to learn about other available privacy and security settings.

Do Not Track Disclosure

The industry-standard Do-Not-Track protocol has not been established as yet, which means the Company uses collected and managed data in a way that complies with the stated Privacy Policy despite any “Do Not Track” signals, which specific browsers may send.

If you don’t want your activity to be tracked you online via cookies, web beacons, and other technologies within an e-mail message, you can use the unsubscribe link at the bottom of every message.

The Security of Your Personally Identifiable Information

The Company uses high-end encryption and security to keep your PII safe in the database. We do everything possible to shield it from unauthorized access and malicious programs. We provide maintenance and use of the stated information under our Privacy Policy.

Apart from appropriate physical, electronic and managerial security means and procedures that we use to protect you, we implement all necessary measures under our control to shield you against the loss, inappropriate handling or alteration of the information.

Your information is never used publicly, and the access to the data you provide is limited, even within the Company, with only authorized employees having access to PII.

Besides, they are strictly limited in their use of the information; they are only allowed to perform specific functions within the Company only, and they may only perform functions to which you gave your consent. The only employees with access to your PII guarantee security and privacy to the extent reasonably possible. If an employee fails to adhere to our policies, he or she is subjected to disciplinary sanctions.

The Company can’t guarantee 100% that the security measures will prevent violations to the safety and security of the Company’s servers and the stored data therein. The Company can’t be responsible for data breaches. You may request the erasure of your data from our databases as detailed below.

If a data breach occurs, we will inform you in compliance with applicable federal and state laws. Third Party Marketers are also contractually liable for protecting your PII to the extent possible.

No Information Is Collected from Children

This Privacy Policy was designed to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

We strongly encourage parents to monitor their children’s activity online and keep track of the operations performed online by them.

We will not collect information about children under the age of eighteen (18) years old. Any information received from children or connected to the PII about a child under the age of eighteen (18) years old will be immediately deleted, and it will be not stored, managed or shared with third parties.

Consent to Electronic Disclosures

Your submission of information through our Website implies consent to receive periodic electronic notifications, documents, and disclosures from our Company. Through the submission of your information, you accept disclosure, notification, and documents from our Company and Third Party Marketers all per our Privacy Policy. If you would like to cancel your consent, exit the Website, or close your browser.

If you submit any information, you are only able to withdraw consent from Third Party Marketers by contacting them directly. Any notifications, documents, or disclosures that are shared electronically from our Company or Third Party Marketers should always be considered ‘in writing,’ and a copy should be printed for your records.

Per the Federal Electronic Signatures in Global and National Commerce Act, users agree to apply consent to:

  • receive documents, disclosures, and notifications in an electronic format;
  • the information you provide,
  • and that is shared by the Company and Third Party Marketers to conduct business electronically.

Once information is submitted and completed, you agree to provide the Company with a complete and correct e-mail address, and other required information requested to receive electronic notifications, disclosures, and documents.

Your completion and submission of information through our Website acknowledges that you have read through and agreed to the terms of our electronic disclosure agreement.

Our Company and Third Party Marketers reserve the right to discontinue electronic provisions of documents and notifications at any time. We will provide users with prior information on terminations or changes, as required by law.

This applies to all disclosures, documents, and notifications. Users acknowledge that all electronic disclosures, materials, and notifications can be routinely destroyed after a period determined by regulatory requirements.

Electronic storage of records, through filming, scanning, and imaging, can be completed through internal processes or by third-party processes that our Company and any Third Party Marketer approve to administer these services. You consent that any such records are recognized and usable as evidence to validate rights, obligations, and agreements between all parties according to these records.

Links to Other Websites and Third Party Privacy Practices

Our Company may provide links to third-party sources for additional information and your convenience, and we encourage them to have privacy policies designed to protect the use of your PII. However, third-party use is out of our control, and we cannot be held liable for the practices or content of such websites.

Third Party Marketers have their privacy policies, and you agree that you have reviewed their collection and disclosure practices before using any link. We encourage all users to become familiar with all third party website privacy statements before providing them with any information or enrolling for any promotions or offers.

Special Notification for the Residents of Different States

We are an interstate business, and as such, we are subject to the various laws and regulations that are valid in the states and locations corresponding to the individual cases of interaction between the Company and users. At times, we may have to disclose the types of personal information shared to third parties for their marketing purposes.

For the residents of some states, who would like to limit access to their PII, contact our Company directly and process the request individually. We reserve the right to deny any submitted requests that are not relevant to the contact information specified herein.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

The Company reserves the right to change, add or remove any portion of this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. Should changes be made to this Privacy Policy, updates will be posted herein, and we will update the “Last Updated” date, located at the beginning of this Privacy Policy.

All information will be utilized per the Privacy Policy that was in effect at the time the information was collected.

We encourage our users to check our Website often to assess any possible changes that could potentially affect them.

Privacy Inquiries or Complaints

The Site and related services are managed and provided by SDL365 Financial Choice LLC, Inc. If you have an inquiry, a complaint or a request regarding our services, please contact us at support@samedayloans365.org.

If you are dissatisfied with anything, or you feel your situation was mishandled, please contact the corresponding organizations in your state of residence authorized to review or resolve the cases of this kind.